Variable Description

Name
e_country
Label
Country of residence
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 17
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
1 England 18,574
76.42%
0.00%
2 Wales 1,827
7.52%
0.00%
3 Scotland 2,238
9.21%
0.00%
4 Northern Ireland 1,666
6.85%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
24305 17 1 4 1.47

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False