Variable Description

Name
e_hhresp_dv
Label
Household response status
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
1 All present adults interviewed 18,706
76.91%
0.00%
2 All present adults interview or proxy 2,959
12.17%
0.00%
3 At least one adult interview 2,617
10.76%
0.00%
9 No adult interviews and other 40
0.16%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
24322 0 1 9 1.35

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False