Variable Description

Name
d_hhtype_dv
Label
Composition of household, LFS-version
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
8 Couple 1 or more over pensionable age,no children 3,804
14.74%
0.00%
3 1 adult under pensionable age, no children 3,067
11.88%
0.00%
6 Couple both under pensionable age, no children 2,995
11.60%
0.00%
11 Couple with 2 children 2,484
9.62%
0.00%
2 1 female, age 60+, no children 2,473
9.58%
0.00%
19 3 or more adults, no children, incl. at least one couple 2,007
7.77%
0.00%
10 Couple with 1 child 1,814
7.03%
0.00%
12 Couple with 3 or more children 1,217
4.71%
0.00%
20 3 or more adults, 1-2 children, incl. at least one couple 1,151
4.46%
0.00%
1 1 male, aged 65+, no children 1,000
3.87%
0.00%
5 1 adult, 2 or more children 842
3.26%
0.00%
4 1 adult, 1 child 755
2.92%
0.00%
16 2 adults, not a couple, both under pensionable age, no children 666
2.58%
0.00%
17 2 adults, not a couple, one or more over pensionable age, no children 492
1.91%
0.00%
18 2 adults, not a couple, 1 or more children 375
1.45%
0.00%
22 3 or more adults, no children, excl. any couples 348
1.35%
0.00%
23 3 or more adults, 1 or more children, excl. any couples 311
1.20%
0.00%
21 3 or more adults, >2 children, incl. at least one couple 14
0.05%
0.00%
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
25815 0 1 23 9.02

Representation