Variable Description

Name
e_xpmgint_dv
Label
estimated interest in monthly mortgage payment
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 15,865
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8457 15865 0 17000 298.18

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False