Variable Description

Name
e_mgxty3
Label
Car purchase
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 24,060
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
0 Not mentioned 249
95.04%
0.00%
1 Mentioned 13
4.96%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
262 24060 0 1 0.05

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False