Variable Description

Name
us3_c_youth.pid
Label
personal identifier (BHPS cohort)
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 3,440
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
986 3440 50376888 188298878 100991044.41

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False