Variable Description

Name
e_carval
Label
how much vehicles are worth
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 5,332
0.00%
-2 refusal 33
0.00%
-1 don't know 1,166
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
17791 6531 1 300000 6909.13

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False