Variable Description

Name
us3_c_youth.c_hhorig
Label
Sample origin, household
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-7 proxy respondent 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
1 ukhls gb 2009-10 2,673
60.39%
0.00%
2 ukhls ni 2009-10 126
2.85%
0.00%
3 bhps gb 1991 552
12.47%
0.00%
4 bhps sco 1999 123
2.78%
0.00%
5 bhps wal 1999 126
2.85%
0.00%
6 bhps ni 2001 210
4.74%
0.00%
7 ukhls emboost 2009-10 616
13.92%
0.00%
8 ukhls iemb 2014-15 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4426 0 1 7 2.55

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False