Variable Description

Name
W5MemployYP
Label
YP: Whether mother/ father's partner is employed
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-92 Refused 0
0.00%
-91 Not applicable 812
0.00%
-1 Don't know 75
0.00%
1 Yes 6,660
69.79%
0.00%
2 No 2,883
30.21%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9543 887 1 2 1.3

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False