Variable Description

Name
W8DHANVQH
Label
DV: Highest NVQ level from an academic qualification to 2015
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Refused 0
0.00%
-8 Insufficient information 0
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
1 NVQ Level 1 736
9.55%
0.00%
2 NVQ Level 2 1,678
21.77%
0.00%
3 NVQ Level 3 1,506
19.54%
0.00%
4 NVQ Level 4 1,990
25.82%
0.00%
5 NVQ Level 5 1,245
16.15%
0.00%
95 Other academic qualification 9
0.12%
0.00%
96 None of these qualifications 543
7.05%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7707 0 1 96 9.83

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False