Variable Description

Name
W8DRELIG7
Label
DV: Religion - 7 category
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Refused 27
0.00%
-8 Insufficient information 13
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 183
0.00%
1 Christian 2,320
31.00%
0.00%
2 Muslim 1,019
13.62%
0.00%
3 Hindu 183
2.45%
0.00%
4 Sikh 168
2.24%
0.00%
5 Jewish 29
0.39%
0.00%
6 Buddhist 14
0.19%
0.00%
7 Other 54
0.72%
0.00%
8 None 3,697
49.40%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7484 223 1 8 4.78

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False