Variable Description

Name
W8DETHNP6
Label
DV: Ethnic group of CM's partner - 6 category census class
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Refused 16
0.00%
-8 Insufficient information 0
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 4,931
0.00%
1 White 2,313
83.80%
0.00%
2 Mixed 56
2.03%
0.00%
3 Indian 68
2.46%
0.00%
4 Pakistani and Bangladeshi 196
7.10%
0.00%
5 Black or Black British 62
2.25%
0.00%
6 Other Ethnic Group 65
2.36%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
2760 4947 1 6 1.49

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False