Variable Description

Name
W8DETHNP8
Label
DV: Ethnic group of CM's partner - 8 category census class
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Refused 16
0.00%
-8 Insufficient information 0
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 4,931
0.00%
1 White 2,313
83.80%
0.00%
2 Mixed 56
2.03%
0.00%
3 Indian 68
2.46%
0.00%
4 Pakistani 117
4.24%
0.00%
5 Bangladeshi 79
2.86%
0.00%
6 Black Caribbean 31
1.12%
0.00%
7 Black African 29
1.05%
0.00%
8 Other Ethnic Group 67
2.43%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
2760 4947 1 8 1.6

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False