Variable Description

Name
W8DGOR
Label
DV: Interview Government Office Region
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Refused 0
0.00%
-8 Insufficient information 29
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
1 North East 347
4.52%
0.00%
2 North West 1,039
13.53%
0.00%
3 Yorkshire and the Humber 774
10.08%
0.00%
4 East Midlands 637
8.30%
0.00%
5 West Midlands 835
10.88%
0.00%
6 East of England 784
10.21%
0.00%
7 London 1,598
20.81%
0.00%
8 South East 1,038
13.52%
0.00%
9 South West 567
7.38%
0.00%
10 Wales 37
0.48%
0.00%
11 Scotland 20
0.26%
0.00%
12 Northern Ireland 2
0.03%
0.00%
13 Unknown due to faulty/missing postcode 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7678 29 1 12 5.39

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False