Variable Description

Name
W5mopres
Label
DV: Indicates mothers/father's partners present in the household at W5
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-999 Household information missing 25
0.00%
-98 Mother not present at wave 5 740
0.00%
-94 Insufficient information 2
0.00%
-91 Not applicable 0
0.00%
1 Mother present at W5 9,628
99.64%
0.00%
2 Father's partner present at W5 35
0.36%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9663 767 1 2 1

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False