Variable Description

Name
W8DDACTIVITYP
Label
DV: Current activity of CM's partner
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Refused 0
0.00%
-8 Insufficient information 20
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 4,902
0.00%
1 F/t paid employee (30+ hours/week) 1,937
69.55%
0.00%
2 P/t paid employee (< 30 hours/week) 200
7.18%
0.00%
3 Full-time self-employed 221
7.94%
0.00%
4 Part-time self-employed 28
1.01%
0.00%
5 Unemployed and seeking work 87
3.12%
0.00%
6 Full-time education 80
2.87%
0.00%
7 Part-time education 5
0.18%
0.00%
8 On gov't scheme for employment training 4
0.14%
0.00%
9 Temporarily sick/disabled 3
0.11%
0.00%
10 Long term sick/disabled 23
0.83%
0.00%
11 In unpaid/voluntary work 9
0.32%
0.00%
12 Apprenticeship 1
0.04%
0.00%
13 Looking after home or family 155
5.57%
0.00%
14 Other 32
1.15%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
2785 4922 1 14 2.49

Representation