Variable Description

Name
W8DETHNP11
Label
DV: Ethnic group of CM's partner - 11 category census class
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Refused 16
0.00%
-8 Insufficient information 0
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 4,931
0.00%
1 White 2,313
83.80%
0.00%
2 Mixed 56
2.03%
0.00%
3 Indian 68
2.46%
0.00%
4 Pakistani 117
4.24%
0.00%
5 Bangladeshi 79
2.86%
0.00%
6 Other Asian 10
0.36%
0.00%
7 Black Caribbean 31
1.12%
0.00%
8 Black African 29
1.05%
0.00%
9 Other Black 2
0.07%
0.00%
10 Chinese 7
0.25%
0.00%
11 Other Ethnic Group 48
1.74%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
2760 4947 1 11 1.67

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False