Variable Description

Name
W8DBMICA
Label
DV: Body mass index category
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Refused 0
0.00%
-8 Insufficient information 0
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 591
0.00%
1 Underweight 275
3.86%
0.00%
2 Healthy weight 3,873
54.43%
0.00%
3 Overweight 1,879
26.41%
0.00%
4 Obese 1,089
15.30%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7116 591 1 4 2.53

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False