Variable Description

Name
W8DACTIVITYC
Label
DV: Current activity of CM - backcoded
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Refused 13
0.00%
-8 Insufficient information 0
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 24
0.00%
1 Employee - in paid work 5,752
74.99%
0.00%
2 Self employed 502
6.54%
0.00%
3 In unpaid/voluntary work 60
0.78%
0.00%
4 Unemployed 439
5.72%
0.00%
5 Education: School/college/university 384
5.01%
0.00%
6 Apprenticeship 8
0.10%
0.00%
7 On gov't scheme for employment training 3
0.04%
0.00%
8 Sick or disabled 126
1.64%
0.00%
9 Looking after home or family 365
4.76%
0.00%
10 Something else 31
0.40%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7670 37 1 10 1.99

Representation