Variable Description

Name
W8DETHN6
Label
DV: Ethnic group - 6 category census class
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Refused 0
0.00%
-8 Insufficient information 0
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
1 White 5,262
68.28%
0.00%
2 Mixed 368
4.77%
0.00%
3 Indian 518
6.72%
0.00%
4 Pakistani and Bangladeshi 802
10.41%
0.00%
5 Black or Black British 607
7.88%
0.00%
6 Other Ethnic Group 150
1.95%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7707 0 1 6 1.91

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False