Variable Description

Name
W8DNSSEC5
Label
DV: NS-SEC (2010) 5 (Analytic classes)
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Refused 0
0.00%
-8 Insufficient information 0
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 1,473
0.00%
1 Higher managerial, admin & professional 3,043
48.81%
0.00%
2 Intermediate occupations 1,172
18.80%
0.00%
3 Small employers and own account 318
5.10%
0.00%
4 Lower supervisory and technical 505
8.10%
0.00%
5 Semi-routine and routine occupations 1,196
19.19%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
6234 1473 1 5 2.3

Representation