Variable Description

Name
W8DGHQSC
Label
DV: General Health Questionnaire (GHQ12) score (Goldberg & Williams,1988)
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Refused 0
0.00%
-8 Insufficient information 0
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 344
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7363 344 0 12 2.3

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False