Variable Description

Name
N514619
Label
PL:21,12c)/1 Address #1: Date moved out-MONTH
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 Still at address 106
1.57%
0.00%
1 January 335
4.96%
0.00%
2 February 310
4.59%
0.00%
3 March 486
7.19%
0.00%
4 April 518
7.66%
0.00%
5 May 502
7.43%
0.00%
6 June 701
10.37%
0.00%
7 July 619
9.16%
0.00%
8 August 730
10.80%
0.00%
9 September 1,133
16.77%
0.00%
10 October 703
10.40%
0.00%
11 November 343
5.08%
0.00%
12 December 272
4.02%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
6758 961 0 12 6.75

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

12 c

70 questions before...

Date moved in:

Generic date

Date moved out: (If you are still living at this address write in 00) MONTH (Jan = 01, Feb = 02 etc) ... YEAR 19--

Month of year
Year

What kind of accommodation did you occupy?

Ring one number only

1
Detached house or bungalow
2
Semi-detached house or bungalow
3
Terraced house
4
Purpose built flat or maisonette
5
Self-contained flat or maisonette in a converted building
6
Room(s), not self contained
7
Other (Please write in)
Other
6 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Partner: Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N514619
    PL:21,12c)/1 Address #1: Date moved out-MONTH
    • Date moved out: (If you are still living at this address write in 00) MONTH (Jan = 01, Feb = 02 etc) ... YEAR 19--