Variable Description

Name
homeg9
Label
(A9) Main reason CM moved out
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Wanted larger/better home 0
0.00%
0.00%
2 Left home for college/university 0
0.00%
0.00%
3 Because of work/partners work 1
25.00%
0.00%
4 Relationship began/ended 0
0.00%
0.00%
5 Wanted to buy/rent own home 0
0.00%
0.00%
6 Disliked neighbours 0
0.00%
0.00%
7 Disliked area 0
0.00%
0.00%
8 Moved in with partner 0
0.00%
0.00%
9 To go/continue/end travelling 0
0.00%
0.00%
10 No choice 1
25.00%
0.00%
11 Other 2
50.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4 11415 3 11 8.75

Representation