Variable Description

Name
homeg5
Label
(A5) Main reason CM moved out
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Wanted larger/better home 23
12.43%
0.00%
2 Left home for college/university 2
1.08%
0.00%
3 Because of work/partners work 61
32.97%
0.00%
4 Relationship began/ended 38
20.54%
0.00%
5 Wanted to buy/rent own home 9
4.86%
0.00%
6 Disliked neighbours 1
0.54%
0.00%
7 Disliked area 1
0.54%
0.00%
8 Moved in with partner 3
1.62%
0.00%
9 To go/continue/end travelling 3
1.62%
0.00%
10 No choice 20
10.81%
0.00%
11 Other 24
12.97%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
185 11234 1 11 5.05

Representation