Variable Description

Name
N509666
Label
WDYT:11,F4 Less important for a woman to work than for a man
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Strongly agree 257
2.40%
0.00%
2 Agree 2,183
20.35%
0.00%
3 Uncertain 1,389
12.95%
0.00%
4 Disagree 5,430
50.62%
0.00%
5 Strongly disagree 1,469
13.69%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
10728 7830 1 5 3.53

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • NCDS5 What Do You Think (1991) Dataset - N509666
    WDYT:11,F4 Less important for a woman to work than for a man
    • Below are statements on some more topics. To what extent do you AGREE or DISAGREE with these statements?

Concordance