Variable Description

Name
N516842
Label
MOTHER:29 Q105 School governor
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 Not applicable 1,596
0.00%
1 Yes 20
0.74%
0.00%
2 No 2,671
99.26%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
2691 1596 1 2 1.99

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

105

207 questions before...

Are you a member of a school/parents group such as a Parents' Association or Parent-Teacher Association?

1
Yes
2
No

Are you a school govenor?

1
Yes
2
No

Overall, have you been satisfied or dissatisfied with ...'s education in his/her present school?

1
Very satisfied
2
Satisfied
3
Neither satisfied nor dissatisfied
4
Dissatisfied
5
Very dissatisfied
8
Don't know
31 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Mother Interview (1991) Dataset - N516842
    MOTHER:29 Q105 School governor