Variable Description

Name
N513725
Label
PL:10,6e)/5 Child #5: Where is child now
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Living with you 26
65.00%
0.00%
2 Living elsewhere 11
27.50%
0.00%
4 Died 3
7.50%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
40 7679 1 4 1.5

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

6 e

31 questions before...

Birthweight: POUNDS (lbs) ... OUNCES (oz)

Pounds
Ounces in pound

Where is the child now?

(Ring one number only)

1
Living with you
2
Living elsewhere
3
Stillborn
4
Died (please give date below)

Date child died:

Date of death
45 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Partner: Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N513725
    PL:10,6e)/5 Child #5: Where is child now