Variable Description

Name
N514327
Label
PL:17,10b)/2 Not in a Job,Period #2: End date-MONTH
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 Still going on 279
15.37%
0.00%
1 January 111
6.12%
0.00%
2 February 102
5.62%
0.00%
3 March 123
6.78%
0.00%
4 April 115
6.34%
0.00%
5 May 98
5.40%
0.00%
6 June 219
12.07%
0.00%
7 July 154
8.48%
0.00%
8 August 137
7.55%
0.00%
9 September 191
10.52%
0.00%
10 October 121
6.67%
0.00%
11 November 90
4.96%
0.00%
12 December 75
4.13%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
1815 5904 0 12 5.48

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

10 b

60 questions before...

Date period started:

Generic date

Date period ended: MONTH (Jan = 01, Feb = 02 etc) ... YEAR 19--

Month of year
Year

What were you doing during this time?

1
Unemployed and seeking work
2
Government Training scheme
3
Full-time education
4
Full-time housework or childcare
5
Unable to work because of sickness or handicap
6
Other
16 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Partner: Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N514327
    PL:17,10b)/2 Not in a Job,Period #2: End date-MONTH
    • Date period ended: MONTH (Jan = 01, Feb = 02 etc) ... YEAR 19--

Concordance