Variable Description

Name
homeg
Label
(A1) Main reason CM moved out
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Wanted larger/better home 2,345
39.16%
0.00%
2 Left home for college/university 8
0.13%
0.00%
3 Because of work/partners work 577
9.63%
0.00%
4 Relationship began/ended 664
11.09%
0.00%
5 Wanted to buy/rent own home 887
14.81%
0.00%
6 Disliked neighbours 99
1.65%
0.00%
7 Disliked area 271
4.52%
0.00%
8 Moved in with partner 277
4.63%
0.00%
9 To go/continue/end travelling 7
0.12%
0.00%
10 No choice 204
3.41%
0.00%
11 Other 650
10.85%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
5989 5430 1 11 4.2

Representation