Variable Description

Name
freeleas
Label
Is current accom. owned freehold or leasehold
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Freehold 7,188
91.13%
0.00%
2 Leasehold 667
8.46%
0.00%
8 Dont know 0
0.00%
0.00%
9 Not answered 33
0.42%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7888 3531 1 9 1.12

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False