Variable Description

Name
N508034
Label
CML:19,10a)/11 Not in a Job,Period #11: Start date-YEAR
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
81 1981 1
6.67%
0.00%
82 1982 1
6.67%
0.00%
84 1984 2
13.33%
0.00%
86 1986 2
13.33%
0.00%
87 1987 2
13.33%
0.00%
88 1988 3
20.00%
0.00%
89 1989 1
6.67%
0.00%
90 1990 2
13.33%
0.00%
91 1991 1
6.67%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
15 11454 81 91 86.73

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

10 a

59 questions before...
(Continue on pages 18 and 19 if necessary.)

Date period started:

Generic date

Date period ended: MONTH (Jan = 01, Feb = 02 etc) ... YEAR 19--

(If it is still going on, write in 00)

Month of year
Year
17 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N508034
    CML:19,10a)/11 Not in a Job,Period #11: Start date-YEAR