Variable Description

Name
N508032
Label
CML:19,10a)/11 Not in a Job,Period #11: Start date-MONTH
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 January 2
12.50%
0.00%
2 February 2
12.50%
0.00%
4 April 2
12.50%
0.00%
6 June 2
12.50%
0.00%
7 July 2
12.50%
0.00%
8 August 1
6.25%
0.00%
9 September 4
25.00%
0.00%
11 November 1
6.25%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
16 11453 1 11 5.94

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

10 a

59 questions before...
(Continue on pages 18 and 19 if necessary.)

Date period started:

Generic date

Date period ended: MONTH (Jan = 01, Feb = 02 etc) ... YEAR 19--

Month of year
Year
17 questions after...

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N508032
    CML:19,10a)/11 Not in a Job,Period #11: Start date-MONTH

Concordance