Variable Description

Name
N514635
Label
PL:21,12c)/2 Address #2: Date moved out-MONTH
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 Still at address 377
7.86%
0.00%
1 January 274
5.72%
0.00%
2 February 248
5.17%
0.00%
3 March 311
6.49%
0.00%
4 April 347
7.24%
0.00%
5 May 332
6.93%
0.00%
6 June 623
13.00%
0.00%
7 July 500
10.43%
0.00%
8 August 409
8.53%
0.00%
9 September 478
9.97%
0.00%
10 October 335
6.99%
0.00%
11 November 275
5.74%
0.00%
12 December 285
5.94%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4794 2925 0 12 6.12

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

12 c

70 questions before...

Date moved in:

Generic date

Date moved out: (If you are still living at this address write in 00) MONTH (Jan = 01, Feb = 02 etc) ... YEAR 19--

Month of year
Year

What kind of accommodation did you occupy?

Ring one number only

1
Detached house or bungalow
2
Semi-detached house or bungalow
3
Terraced house
4
Purpose built flat or maisonette
5
Self-contained flat or maisonette in a converted building
6
Room(s), not self contained
7
Other (Please write in)
Other
6 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Partner: Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N514635
    PL:21,12c)/2 Address #2: Date moved out-MONTH
    • Date moved out: (If you are still living at this address write in 00) MONTH (Jan = 01, Feb = 02 etc) ... YEAR 19--