Variable Description

Name
homef6
Label
(A6) CM situation when moved into this address
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Living in parental home 7
9.86%
0.00%
2 The outright owners 1
1.41%
0.00%
3 Buying with mortgage/loan 13
18.31%
0.00%
4 Renting from LA or Housing Assoc 3
4.23%
0.00%
5 Renting privately 27
38.03%
0.00%
6 Living rent free (not with parents) 4
5.63%
0.00%
7 Travelling 3
4.23%
0.00%
8 Other 13
18.31%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
71 11348 1 8 4.85

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False