Variable Description

Name
n7es2004
Label
(Derived) Employment status � 04
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Refusal 0
0.00%
-8 Don't Know 0
0.00%
-7 Other missing 43
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 9,364
0.00%
1 Self-employed : large establishment (25+ employees) 0
0.00%
0.00%
2 Self-employed : small establishment (1-24 employees) 4
3.15%
0.00%
3 Self-employed : no employees 5
3.94%
0.00%
4 Manager : large establishment (25+ employees) 0
0.00%
0.00%
5 Manager : small establishment (1-24 employees) 19
14.96%
0.00%
6 Foreman or supervisor 29
22.83%
0.00%
7 Employee (not elsewhere classified) 70
55.12%
0.00%
8 No employment status info given - for use in this program on 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
127 9407 2 7 6.16

Representation

Concordance