Variable Description

Name
nd7wpc10
Label
(Derived) NCDS 2004: CM uses work PC for Presentations / Powerpoint
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Refused 0
0.00%
-8 Don't know 0
0.00%
-7 Other missing 0
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 3,636
0.00%
0 No 5,631
95.47%
0.00%
1 yes 267
4.53%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
5898 3636 0 1 0.05

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Concordance