Variable Description

Name
N509717
Label
WDYT:12,F15 Couples who have children should not separate
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Strongly agree 325
3.03%
0.00%
2 Agree 1,286
12.00%
0.00%
3 Uncertain 2,265
21.13%
0.00%
4 Disagree 6,085
56.78%
0.00%
5 Strongly disagree 756
7.05%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
10717 7841 1 5 3.53

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • NCDS5 What Do You Think (1991) Dataset - N509717
    WDYT:12,F15 Couples who have children should not separate
    • Below are statements on some more topics. To what extent do you AGREE or DISAGREE with these statements?

Concordance