Variable Description

Name
N509667
Label
WDYT:11,F5 Politicians mainly in politics for own benefit
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Strongly agree 850
7.93%
0.00%
2 Agree 3,364
31.40%
0.00%
3 Uncertain 3,311
30.90%
0.00%
4 Disagree 3,058
28.54%
0.00%
5 Strongly disagree 131
1.22%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
10714 7844 1 5 2.84

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • NCDS5 What Do You Think (1991) Dataset - N509667
    WDYT:11,F5 Politicians mainly in politics for own benefit
    • Below are statements on some more topics. To what extent do you AGREE or DISAGREE with these statements?

Concordance