Variable Description

Name
homeg6
Label
(A6) Main reason CM moved out
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Wanted larger/better home 7
10.29%
0.00%
2 Left home for college/university 0
0.00%
0.00%
3 Because of work/partners work 18
26.47%
0.00%
4 Relationship began/ended 11
16.18%
0.00%
5 Wanted to buy/rent own home 6
8.82%
0.00%
6 Disliked neighbours 0
0.00%
0.00%
7 Disliked area 0
0.00%
0.00%
8 Moved in with partner 2
2.94%
0.00%
9 To go/continue/end travelling 2
2.94%
0.00%
10 No choice 5
7.35%
0.00%
11 Other 16
23.53%
0.00%
98 =Dont know 0
0.00%
0.00%
99 =Not answered 1
1.47%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
68 11351 1 99 7.27

Representation