Variable Description

Name
N513750
Label
PL:10,6b)/7 Child #7: Date of birth-YEAR
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
86 1986 1
33.33%
0.00%
89 1989 1
33.33%
0.00%
91 1991 1
33.33%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
3 7716 86 91 88.67

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

6 b

28 questions before...

Name: (Please write in)

Generic text

Date of birth:

Date of birth

Sex:

1
Boy
2
Girl
3
(Not sure)
48 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Partner: Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N513750
    PL:10,6b)/7 Child #7: Date of birth-YEAR