Variable Description

Name
N500128
Label
CONTACT: Record/Medical Consent Outcome
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Fully completed 10,392
91.10%
0.00%
2 Partially completed 754
6.61%
0.00%
3 Refused 139
1.22%
0.00%
4 Other not completed 122
1.07%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
11407 7151 1 4 1.12

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Concordance

Users Also Viewed
 
10606

Substance abuse

 
CLSPROB

SC1 (H3f): In the last 12 months did this person give you worries, problems a

 
ccm101

A1b: Frequency child has a packed lunch per week in term time

 
N8HMC01

[HOMEC] Month moved to residence - 01

 
us1_a_income.a_frmnth_tc

frmnth_dv top coded (EUL version only)