Variable Description

Name
homeg7
Label
(A7) Main reason CM moved out
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Wanted larger/better home 2
6.06%
0.00%
2 Left home for college/university 0
0.00%
0.00%
3 Because of work/partners work 9
27.27%
0.00%
4 Relationship began/ended 10
30.30%
0.00%
5 Wanted to buy/rent own home 2
6.06%
0.00%
6 Disliked neighbours 0
0.00%
0.00%
7 Disliked area 0
0.00%
0.00%
8 Moved in with partner 1
3.03%
0.00%
9 To go/continue/end travelling 1
3.03%
0.00%
10 No choice 4
12.12%
0.00%
11 Other 4
12.12%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
33 11386 1 11 5.46

Representation