Variable Description

Name
N513632
Label
PL:9,6b)/2 Child #2: Date of birth-MONTH
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 January 146
7.88%
0.00%
2 February 145
7.83%
0.00%
3 March 174
9.39%
0.00%
4 April 180
9.71%
0.00%
5 May 178
9.61%
0.00%
6 June 166
8.96%
0.00%
7 July 155
8.36%
0.00%
8 August 158
8.53%
0.00%
9 September 133
7.18%
0.00%
10 October 143
7.72%
0.00%
11 November 145
7.83%
0.00%
12 December 130
7.02%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
1853 5866 1 12 6.31

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

6 b

28 questions before...

Name: (Please write in)

Generic text

Date of birth:

Date of birth

Sex:

1
Boy
2
Girl
3
(Not sure)
48 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Partner: Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N513632
    PL:9,6b)/2 Child #2: Date of birth-MONTH