Variable Description

Name
N507943
Label
CML:18,10a)/8 Not in a Job,Period #8: Start date-YEAR
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
79 1979 1
1.35%
0.00%
80 1980 2
2.70%
0.00%
81 1981 6
8.11%
0.00%
82 1982 1
1.35%
0.00%
83 1983 3
4.05%
0.00%
84 1984 3
4.05%
0.00%
85 1985 4
5.41%
0.00%
86 1986 11
14.86%
0.00%
87 1987 6
8.11%
0.00%
88 1988 14
18.92%
0.00%
89 1989 10
13.51%
0.00%
90 1990 6
8.11%
0.00%
91 1991 7
9.46%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
74 11395 79 91 86.69

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

10 a

59 questions before...
(Continue on pages 18 and 19 if necessary.)

Date period started:

Generic date

Date period ended: MONTH (Jan = 01, Feb = 02 etc) ... YEAR 19--

(If it is still going on, write in 00)

Month of year
Year
17 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N507943
    CML:18,10a)/8 Not in a Job,Period #8: Start date-YEAR