Variable Description

Name
N8SCQ16L
Label
[Q16L] SC: All women shd have right to choose abortion if they wish
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Not answered 54
0.00%
-8 Multicode 2
0.00%
-7 Polar Multicode (7) 0
0.00%
0.00%
-1 Self completion qnaire not completed 1,002
0.00%
1 Strongly agree 2,506
28.70%
0.00%
2 Agree 3,837
43.95%
0.00%
3 Neither agree or disagree 1,618
18.53%
0.00%
4 Disagree 450
5.15%
0.00%
5 Strongly disagree 320
3.67%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8731 1059 1 5 2.11

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False