Variable Description

Name
N513636
Label
PL:9,6c)/2 Child #2: SEX
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Boy 935
50.27%
0.00%
2 Girl 924
49.68%
0.00%
3 (Not sure) 1
0.05%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
1860 5859 1 3 1.5

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

6 c

29 questions before...

Date of birth:

Date of birth

Sex:

1
Boy
2
Girl
3
(Not sure)

Birthweight: POUNDS (lbs) ... OUNCES (oz)

Pounds
Ounces in pound
47 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Partner: Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N513636
    PL:9,6c)/2 Child #2: SEX