Variable Description

Name
N513664
Label
PL:9,6b)/4 Child #4: Date of birth-MONTH
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 January 14
8.81%
0.00%
2 February 13
8.18%
0.00%
3 March 14
8.81%
0.00%
4 April 8
5.03%
0.00%
5 May 15
9.43%
0.00%
6 June 15
9.43%
0.00%
7 July 15
9.43%
0.00%
8 August 9
5.66%
0.00%
9 September 10
6.29%
0.00%
10 October 17
10.69%
0.00%
11 November 18
11.32%
0.00%
12 December 11
6.92%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
159 7560 1 12 6.58

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

6 b

28 questions before...

Name: (Please write in)

Generic text

Date of birth:

Date of birth

Sex:

1
Boy
2
Girl
3
(Not sure)
48 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Partner: Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N513664
    PL:9,6b)/4 Child #4: Date of birth-MONTH