Variable Description

Name
N8SCQ17C
Label
[Q17C] SC: Could go to someone in neighbourhood for advice
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Not answered 60
0.00%
-8 Multicode 0
0.00%
-7 Polar Multicode (7) 0
0.00%
0.00%
-1 Self completion qnaire not completed 1,002
0.00%
1 Strongly agree 877
10.05%
0.00%
2 Agree 3,496
40.06%
0.00%
3 Neither agree or disagree 1,990
22.80%
0.00%
4 Disagree 1,879
21.53%
0.00%
5 Strongly disagree 485
5.56%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8727 1063 1 5 2.73

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False