Variable Description

Name
N513641
Label
PL:9,6e)/2 Child #2: Where is child now
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Living with you 1,575
84.86%
0.00%
2 Living elsewhere 240
12.93%
0.00%
3 Stillborn 13
0.70%
0.00%
4 Died 28
1.51%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
1856 5863 1 4 1.19

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

6 e

31 questions before...

Birthweight: POUNDS (lbs) ... OUNCES (oz)

Pounds
Ounces in pound

Where is the child now?

(Ring one number only)

1
Living with you
2
Living elsewhere
3
Stillborn
4
Died (please give date below)

Date child died:

Date of death
45 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Partner: Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N513641
    PL:9,6e)/2 Child #2: Where is child now